solas summer school

 

Summer School 2003

sss03

arrowLecturers and presentations

Unfortunately, several files have corrupted from this Summer School. Those still available can be downloaded below:

General Talks
Peter Liss The Surface Ocean - Lower Atmosphere  
Manueal Gloor Greenhouse Gases  
Fortunat Joos Carbon Cycle  
Basics
Ric Williams Oceanography
Eric Saltzman Atmospheric Chemistry
Air-Sea Exchange
Wade McGillis Gas Exchange I  
Rik Wanninkhof Gas Exchange II
Ocean Biogeochemistry
Catherine Jeandel Macronutrients in the ocean  
Phil Boyd Iron Cycle  
Osvaldo Ulloa Marine Ecology I  
Carlos Duarte Marine Ecology II
Atmospheric Chemistry
Ina Tegen Dust  
Jos Lelieveld Gas Phase Chemistry  
Ulrich Platt Marine Particles  
Gill Malin DMS  
Coastal Ocean
Leticia Cotrim da Cunha Biogeochemical Processes  
Jason Holt Physical Processes  
Tools and Strategies
Andreas Oschilles Data Assimilation  
Mary-Elena Carr Remote Sensing  
Tom Pedersen Palaeo-Research
Ray Najjar Biogeochemical Modelling
Nick Bates Time Series  

arrowParticipant list

Patricia Alonso Tatyana Ilyina Payal Parekh
Thomas Bell Samuel Jaccard Guen-Ha Park
J. Michael Beman Charlotte Jones Aurelien Paulmier
Michelle Benoit Elena Jurado Lisa Phinney
Osana Bonilla Laurie Juranek Yvan Rangama
Sophie Bonnet Jan Kaiser Neeraj Rastogi
Anissa Brinis Silvia Kloster Joseph Salisbury
Guillaume Charria Veronica Lance Gabriela Santos
Mercedes de la Paz Briac le Vu Georges Seingier
Kai Degreif Yoav Lehahn Retish Senan
Sagnik Dey Andrew Lenton Damodar Shenoy
Heiner Dietze Anita Lewandowska Geraldine Sarthou
Louise Durham Claire lo Monaco Hiroshi Tanimoto
Biswas Farhana Nicole Lovenduski Andrea Taschetto
Masahiko Fujii Christophe Lowe Rona Thompson
Eric Galbraith Heike Lueger Dierdre Toole
Nicola Gist Christa Marandino Gondwe Van Himbergen
Jeffrey Greenblatt Adrian Marchetti Andrea Vander
Francesca Guglielmo Jenny Mattsson Jean-Michel Velay
Roberta Hamme Anna Meckler Roland von Glasow
Volker Hilsenstein Bryan Mignone Lu Wang
Dorothee Hippler Florence Nedelec Nicola Warwick
Michael Hiscock Atsushi Ooki Lisa Weber
Elke Hodson Carl Palmer Suzanne Zvalaren

Back to SOLAS Homepage |Website developed by Georgia Bayliss-Brown
maintained by Kath Mortimer